Teaching Team

Teachers
Year 6 C15 - Mrs L Base
             C14 - Miss J Scott
Year 5 C13 - Mrs S Lake
             C12 - Mr S Beatty
Year 4 C11 - Mr S Armitage
             C10 - Miss A Bullock
Year 3 C9  - Mr M Morgan
             C8  - Mr C Holt
Year 2 C7  - Mrs H Alexander
             C6  - Mrs C Barnes
Year 1 C5  - Mrs S Jones &
                   Mrs S Roberts
             C4  - Ms A Holden
Reception C3 - Mrs A Kerswill
              C2   - Miss S Amos
Nursery     - Miss J Smith &
                    Mrs S Matthews
Nursery Plus - Mrs J Cook
CAIRB       - Mrs A Dax &
                    Mr J Powell
SENC0       - Mrs J Elkington
Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Key Stage 2 - Mrs J Stacey
                    - Mrs B Casling            (& Forest Schools Leader)             
Key Stage 1  - Mrs C Batten            (& Thrive Practitioner)
     
Teaching Assistants
Key Stage 2 -  Mrs J Carson
                       Mrs L Isaacs
                       Mrs K Piper
                       Mrs J Kingham
                       Mrs L Beckett
                       Mrs S Jones
Key Stage 1 -  Mrs J Rowe
                       Mrs H Summers
                       Mrs T Chinn
                       Mrs A Crack             (& Thrive Practitioner)
                       Mrs S Staniland
Reception   -   Miss L Jessop
                       Mrs W Rawlinson
                       Miss G Nicholls
Nursery      -   Mrs M Stephens
                       Ms H Rogers
                               Mrs K Wake  
                       Mrs R Mathews     
Nursery +   -   Mrs L Roebuck          (& Thrive Practitioner)
                       Mrs S Ashurst
CAIRB  -        Mrs G Ferneyhough  (& Thrive Practitioner)
                       Mrs C Sellers 
                       Mrs L Hall
                       Mrs C Quinn
            
Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistants
Key Stage 2    Ms M Steer
                       Mrs N Davis
                       Mrs K Guy
                       Mrs V Smith
                       Mrs L Riesner
Key Stage 1     Ms M Elliott               
                       Mrs L Waters
                       Mrs C Owen
                       Mrs L Campbell   
Reception        Mrs N Parker             
Nursery        Mrs E Wright