Teaching Team

Teachers 2022/23
Year 6 C15 - Mrs L Base
           C14 -   Mr S Beatty
Year 5 C13 - Mr A Campbell
           C12 -   Mr S Armittage
Year 4 C11 - Mrs S Lake
           C10 -   Miss A Bullock
Year 3 C9 -   Mr D Panter
           
Year 2 C7  -  Mr C Holt
             C6  -  Mr J Fitzsimmons
Year 1
C5  -  Miss L Daymond & Mrs H Chalk
C4 -    Ms A Holden
Reception
C3 -  Mrs A Kerswill
C2  - Mrs G Povey & Mrs N Collett
 
Nursery - Mrs J Ruth & Mrs S Jones           
Nursery Plus - Mrs J Cook
 
SENDCo       -   Mrs C Lashley
Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Mrs B Casling              
Mrs V Smith
Mrs J Stacey
Mrs K Wake
Ms V Smith
Mrs C Owen
 
Specialist Intervention Teaching Assistants
Key Stage 2 - Mrs J Kingham 
     
Teaching Assistants
Key Stage 2 -  Mrs B Casling
                           Mrs L Isaacs
                           
Key Stage 1 -  Mrs C Owen
                           Mrs J Carson    
                           Mrs V Smith                     
Reception   -  Mrs K Wake
                          Mrs K Guy
Nursery      -   Mrs M Stephens
                          Miss G Nicholls
                          Miss B Hawkins
                          Mrs R Mathews  
                          Miss K Bennett (Apprentice)
                          Miss E Besgrove
Nursery +   -   Mrs L Roebuck          
                          Mrs S Ashurst
                        
Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistants
Key Stage 2     Mrs M Steer
                            Miss A Piper
                            Mrs R Bird
                            Mrs R Clover
                            Mrs A Spry    
                            Mrs C Waldren
                            Mrs J Christie
                            Miss L Hart
                            Mrs E Hall
                            Miss K Vernon
                            Mrs H Summers
Key Stage 1    Mrs Z Lovegrove
                           Mrs J Wood
                           Mrs A Paige